Schnitz Gateway Macquarie Place
Mon-Fri | 08:00am - 04:00pm
$30 Delivery Fee | Minimum Order $500
Lead Time: 11:30am (day prior)
0 Ratings
Wraps & Burgers
Plain & Simple
Schnitzel, cheese, baby cos lettuce, tomato, Spanish onion & original mayonnaise.
$15.85 - $18.13Status Quo
Schnitzel, cheese, rainbow slaw & honey mustard mayonnaise.
$14.61 - $15.85American Dream
Schnitzel, cheese, baby cos lettuce, tomato, sautéed onions, dill pickles, tomato sauce & honey mustard mayonnaise.
$18.13 - $20.41The Aussie
Schnitzel, cheese, rindless bacon, beetroot, egg & BBQ relish.
$20.41 - $22.69The Hawaiian
Schnitzel, cheese, rindless bacon, pineapple & BBQ relish.
$19.27 - $20.45Garden of Eden
Schnitzel, baby cos lettuce, tomato, cucumber, Spanish onion, carrot, beetroot & aioli.
$18.13 - $20.41Basic Instinct
Schnitzel, baby cos lettuce & original mayonnaise.
$14.71 - $17.00OMG!
Schnitzel, cheese, rindless bacon, pineapple, egg, baby cos lettuce, tomato, sautéed onions, BBQ relish & aioli.
$22.23 - $24.52The Swiss
Schnitzel, Swiss cheese, avocado, semi-dried tomatoes, baby spinach & sweet chilli mayonnaise.
$19.80 - $19.95Royal Chip Butty
Schnitzel, original chips & gravy.
$15.85 - $18.13Spice Of Life
Spicy crumb schnitzel, pickled chilli & jalapeños, baby cos lettuce, cucumber, sautéed peppers & hot curry mayonnaise.
$18.13 - $20.41
Plates
Schnitzel & Chips
A golden pan-cooked schnitzel, served with original chips.
$16.53Parma & Chips
A golden pan-cooked schnitzel, topped with a layer of Napoli sauce & mozzarella cheese, served with original chips.
$19.27Ham Parma & Chips
A golden pan-cooked schnitzel, topped with a layer of Napoli sauce, slice of shaved ham & mozzarella cheese, served with original chips.
$21.55Loaded Schnitzel & Chips
A golden pan-cooked schnitzel, topped with original chips, mozzarella cheese & warm kettle-cooked gravy, served with original chips.
$22.23Hawaiian Parma & Chips
A golden pan-cooked schnitzel, layered with BBQ relish, shaved ham, pineapple & mozzarella cheese, served with original chips.
$22.23
Fresh Salads
Mediterranean Salad
Your schnitzel cut into strips with gourmet lettuce, grape tomatoes, cucumber, Spanish onion, feta cheese, Kalamata olives & sautéed peppers with a balsamic dressing.
$20.41 - $22.69Caesar Salad
Your schnitzel cut into strips with creamy Caesar dressing drizzled over rindless bacon, hard-boiled egg, baby cos lettuce, topped with golden croutons & shaved Parmesan cheese.
$20.41 - $22.69Garden Side Salad
Gourmet lettuce, grape tomatoes, cucumber & Spanish onion with a zesty lemon dressing.
$6.84Rainbow Slaw Side Salad
Thinly sliced white & purple cabbage, crisp carrot, freshly chopped celery, spring onion & parsley, finished with coleslaw dressing.
$6.84
Schnacks & Sides
Chicken Schnuggets 6 Pack
Rspca Approved Chicken Breast Pieces Coated With Crunchy Crumbs, Cooked To Perfection And Lightly Seasoned With Our Schnitz's Natural Seasoning.
$9.69Chicken Schnuggets - 18 pack
Chicken breast pieces coated with crumbs & traditional seasonings.
$26.16Nosh Box
2 chicken Schnuggets & original mini chips.
$7.41Mini Basic Instinct
In a mini wrap or slider, schnitzel, baby cos lettuce & original mayonnaise.
$11.29 - $13.57Mini American Dream
In a mini wrap or slider, schnitzel, cheese, baby cos lettuce, tomato, sautéed onions, dill pickles, tomato sauce & honey mustard mayonnaise.
V$11.29 - $13.57Mini Chip Butty
In a mini wrap or slider, schnitzel, original chips & gravy.
$11.29 - $13.57Mini Status Quo
In a mini wrap or slider, schnitzel, cheese, rainbow slaw & honey mustard mayonnaise.
$11.29 - $13.57
Loaded Chips
Chick n' Gravy
Chips with cheddar cheese sauce, chicken schnitzel, premium kettle-cooked gravy, & topped with spring onion.
$15.39American Loaded Chips
Chips with cheddar cheese sauce, tomato sauce, American mustard, bacon, crumbled bacon, & topped with spring onion.
$15.39Loaded Gravy Chips
Chips With Cheese Sauce, Schnitzel, Premium Kettle Cooked Gravy, And Topped With Spring Onion.
$15.39Original chips
Diamond Cut & Beer Battered Tasmanian Russet Potatoes Cooked In 100% Cholesterol-Free Vegetable Oil And Lightly Sprinkled With Toms Secret Seasoning.
$6.73 - $13.57Sweet Potato Chips
Cooked In 100% Cholesterol-Free Vegetable Oil & Lightly Sprinkled With Paprika Seasoning.
$6.73 - $13.57
Beverages
Soft Drinks (300ml)
$4.67Soft Drinks (600ml)
$5.71Remedy Kombucha
$6.61
Your cart is empty